Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Tyler Hoffman and gamePlan Financial Group Inc. know how important the security and confidentiality of your personal information is to you.

gamePlan Financial Group Inc. is subject to provincials and federal laws for the protection of personal information, notably the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector.

Tyler Hoffman and gamePlan Financial Group Inc., take all the necessary measures to comply with these laws.

Information For Website Users

Tyler Hoffman and gamePlan Financial Group Inc., gather personal information, i.e., information relating specifically to you, including your name, address, or email, only when you supply it to us of your own free will.

Tyler Hoffman and gamePlan Financial Group Inc., undertake to protect your personal information using the appropriate security measures.

This site and it’s associated pages uses cookies. While cookies enable the site to identify you as a specific user, they do not recognize you by your name or other personal information. You can program your browser to refuse cookies. However, choosing this option can deny you access to certain services offered by Tyler Hoffman and gamePlan Financial Group Inc.

Tyler Hoffman and gamePlan Financial Group Inc.,  may gather information for statistical purposes, for instance, to determine the relative popularity of each site page, the average number of pages accessed per visitor, and the average time each visitor spends on the site. None of this information is linked to you as an individual visitor. We use it only for in-house audit purposes and to help us improve our site.

Surveys and Contests: By completing a survey or entering a contest, you share with us your opinion, response, or any other information you care to provide. We may use this information in our survey results and post them on our Website. In the case of contests, we use your entry for draw purposes only.

Your Opinions and Concerns Matter to Us

We welcome all your comments, questions, and concerns. Your opinions are important to us.

Contact us at

Privacy Officer
gamePlan Financial Group Inc.
#1002-161 East Ave
Vancouver, BC
V6A 0G1
Canada

Phone: 604.398.3153

E-mail: support@tylerhoffman.ca

Please note that when you email us, we use your email address only to respond to your inquiries.

If,  for any reason, you feel uncomfortable about submitting personal information over the Internet, you may do so by phone instead.

Changes to the Policy

Tyler Hoffman and gamePlan Financial Group Inc.,  reserve the right to alter this policy at any time.